Menu
Home Page

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school:

 

Headteacher:                                     Mrs Michelle Brown

 

Deputy Headteacher:                        Mrs Alison Nash

 

Senco:                                                Mrs Sarah Cole

 

Teaching Staff:                                  Mrs Alison Nash (Year R Class Teacher)

                                                            Miss Zoe Counter (Year R Class Teacher)

                                                            Miss Gagandeep Kaur (Year 1 Class Teacher)

                                                            Mr Ryan Francis (Year 1 Class Teacher)

                                                            Miss Rebecca Kanagalingam (Year 2 Class Teacher)

                                                            Mrs Antoinette Hamilton (Year 3 Class Teacher)

                                                            Mrs Amber Harvey  (Year 4 Class Teacher)

                                                            Miss Sian Clark (Year 5 Class Teacher)

                                                            Mrs Joanne Broad (Year 6 Class Teacher)

                                                            Miss Margarite McManigan (PPA Cover/Booster/Extension)

              Mrs Tina Ostler (PPA Cover/Booster/Extension)

                                                            Mrs Maureen White (PPA Cover/Booster/Extension)

 

Administration Staff:                        Mrs Diane Hall (Business Manager)

                                                            Mrs Jennifer Maxwell (Finance Officer)

                                                            Mrs Jo-Anne Nicholls (Admin Assistant)

 

Learning Mentor:                               Mrs Tereza Boyd

 

Classroom Assistants:                     Mrs Lesley Busbridge

                                                            Mrs Lindsey Collins

                                                            Mrs Susan Dymott

              Mrs Rachel Fifield

              Mrs Laura Gideon

              Mrs Sarah Howell

                                                            Mrs Sarah Holbrey

                                                            Miss Leanne Mills

                                                            Mrs Michelle Pennington

              Miss Amy Ward

              Mrs Louisa Williams

 

Mid-Day Meals Supervisors:            Mrs Karen Amos

                                                            Mrs Lesley Busbridge

                                                            Miss Tracey Ford

                                                            Mrs Laura Gideon

                                                            Mrs Sarah Holbrey

                                                            Mrs Jessica Jones                                                            

                                                            Miss Leanne Mills

                                                            Mrs Beverley O'Reilly (Senior Supervisor)

                                                            Mrs Michelle Pennington

                                                            

Breakfast & After School Club:       Mrs Beverley O'Reilly (Supervisor)

                                                            Miss Amy Ward

 

Site Manager:                                    Mr Steve Dell

 

 Cleaners:                                          Mrs Doreen Burton

                                                           Mrs Diane Savage

                                                     

 

 

Top